Select a School...
Select a School

Texas French Symposium

Texas French Symposium

2017

Bellaire HS:  2nd place

 

Individual results:

Grammar:

                        Luis Diara – 1st place

                        Manon Giot – 3rd place

                        Jacob Pustilnik – 3rd place

                        Chloe Trinh – 3rd place

                        Anthony Chen – 6th place

                        Madeline Morales – 6th place

Vocabulary:

                        Chloe Trinh – 2nd place

Carrie Meng – 2nd place

Luis Diara – 2nd place

Thomas Girardet – 2nd place

Manon Giot – 3rd place

                        Jacob Pustilnik – 4th place

                        Madeline Morales – 4th place

                        Jessica Ajucum – 5th place

                       

 

Civilization:

                        Manon Giot – 5th place

                        Isabella Frazier – 6th place

                        Madeline Morales – 6th place

Listening :

                        Jacob Pustilnik – 1st place

                        Carrie Meng – 2nd place

                        Clarise Trinh – 2nd place

                        Manon Giot – 2nd place

                        Luis Diara – 2nd place

                        Chloe Trinh – 4th place

                        Sarah Szafranski – 4th place

                        Isabella Frazier – 5th place

                        Arturo Monzon – 5th place

                        Annik Larson – 5th place

                        Thomas Girardet – 5th place                 

Poetry: 

Isabella Frazier – 1st place

Sarah Szafranski – 6th place

Angela Vantreese – 6th place

Prose:  

            Thomas GIrardet – 3rd place

                        Ruth Beaubrun – 4th place

                        Manon Giot – 5th place

Sight reading:

                        Chloe Trinh – 5th place

                        Luis Diara – 6th place

                        Manon Giot – 3rd place

Guided speaking:

                        Manon Giot – 1st place

Claire Pluim – 4th place

Drama solo:

Thomas Girardet – 5th place

Instrumental solo:

Samuel LInzan, 4th place

Piano:

Carrie Meng – 4th place

Instrumental group:

Meghan Larson, Clarise Trinh, Angela Vantreese, Claire Pluim – 5th place

Art:

Claire Pluim – 1st place (pastel)

Meghan Larson – 1st place (watercolor)

Chasse au tresor:

Bellaire team – 3rd place

Dictee :

Madeline Morales – 4th place

Clarise Trinh – 3rd place

Angela Vantreese – 5th place

CLOSE