• Contacts  

     Building          Email      Phone      
     
  • Select your campus to find your specialist.

  • All
  • Advanced Virtual Academy
  • Alcott ES
  • Almeda ES
  • Anderson ES
  • Ashford Primary (PK-2)
  • Askew ES
  • Atherton ES (PK-6)
  • Attucks MS
  • Austin HS
  • Barrick ES
  • Bastian ES
  • Baylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan MS
  • Beechnut Academy (6-12)
  • Bell ES
  • Bellaire HS
  • Bellfort Early Childhood Center (PK-K)
  • Benavidez ES
  • Benbrook ES
  • Berry ES
  • Black MS
  • Blackshear ES (PK-6)
  • Bonham ES
  • Bonner ES
  • Braeburn ES
  • Briargrove ES
  • Briarmeadow Charter (PK-8)
  • Briscoe ES (PK-6)
  • Brookline ES
  • Browning ES
  • Bruce ES
  • Burbank ES
  • Burbank MS
  • Burnet ES (PK-6)
  • Burrus ES (PK-6)
  • Bush ES
  • Cage ES
  • Carnegie Vanguard HS
  • Carrillo ES
  • Challenge HS
  • Chavez HS
  • Chrysalis MS
  • Clifton MS
  • Codwell ES
  • Community Services
  • Condit ES
  • Cook ES
  • Coop ES
  • Cornelius ES
  • Crespo ES
  • Crockett ES
  • Crossroads Drug Intervention Program (7-12)
  • Cullen MS
  • Cunningham ES
  • Daily ES
  • Davila ES
  • Davis HS
  • Deady MS
  • Deanda ES
  • Debakey HS for Health Professions
  • DeChaumes ES
  • DeZavala ES (PK-6)
  • Dogan ES (PK-6)
  • Dowling MS
  • Durham ES
  • Durkee ES
  • East Early College HS
  • Eastwood Academy HS
  • Edison MS
  • Elementary DAEP
  • Eliot ES
  • Elmore ES
  • Elrod ES
  • Emerson ES
  • Energized for Excellence Early Childhood (PK-K)
  • Energized for Excellence ES (1-5)
  • Energized for Excellence MS
  • Energized for STEM Academy HS Central
  • Energized for STEM Academy MS Central (6-7)
  • Energy Institute HS
  • E-STEM HS West (9-11)
  • E-STEM MS West
  • Farias Early Childhood Edu Cntr (PK)
  • Field ES
  • Fleming MS
  • Foerster ES
  • Fondren ES (PK-6)
  • Fondren MS
  • Fonville MS
  • Fonwood Early Childhood Center (PK)
  • Forest Brook MS
  • Foster ES
  • Franklin ES (PK-6)
  • Frost ES
  • Furr HS
  • Gallegos ES
  • Garcia ES
  • Garden Oaks Montessori (PK-8)
  • Garden Villas ES
  • Golfcrest ES
  • Grady MS
  • Gregg ES
  • Gregory-Lincoln Edu Cntr (PK-8)
  • Grissom ES
  • Gross ES
  • Halpin ES (PK-1)
  • Hamilton MS
  • Harper Alternative (6-12)
  • Harris (J.R.) ES
  • Harris (R.P.) ES
  • Hartman MS
  • Hartsfield ES
  • Harvard ES
  • HCC Life Skills (18 & up)
  • Helms ES
  • Henderson (J.P.) ES
  • Henderson (N.Q.) ES
  • Henry MS
  • Herod ES
  • Herrera ES
  • Highland Heights ES
  • Hilliard ES
  • Hines-Caldwell ES
  • Hobby ES
  • Hogg MS
  • Holland MS
  • Hope Academy Charter HS (10-12)
  • Horn ES
  • Houston Academy for Int. Studies HS (HAIS)
  • HS Ahead Academy
  • HS for LECJ
  • HSPVA
  • Inspired for Excellence Academy (5-8)
  • Issacs ES
  • Jackson MS
  • Janowski ES
  • Jefferson ES
  • JJAEP (K-12)
  • Johnston MS
  • Jones Futures Academy HS
  • Jordan HS For Careers
  • Kandy Stripe Academy (PK-8)
  • Kashmere Gardens ES (PK-6)
  • Kashmere HS
  • Kelso ES
  • Kennedy ES
  • Ketelsen ES
  • Key MS
  • King Early Childhood Edu Cntr (PK)
  • Kolter ES
  • Lamar HS
  • Lanier MS
  • Lantrip ES (PK-6)
  • Las Americas (4-8)
  • Laurenzo Early Childhood Edu Cntr (PK)
  • Law ES
  • Lee HS
  • Lewis ES
  • Liberty HS (12)
  • Lockhart ES
  • Long Academy (6-11)
  • Longfellow ES
  • Looscan ES
  • Love ES
  • Lovett ES
  • Lyons ES
  • MacGregor ES
  • Mading ES
  • Madison HS
  • Mandarin Chinese Language Immersion School (PK-5)
  • Marshall ES
  • Marshall MS
  • Martinez (C) ES
  • Martinez (R) ES
  • McGowen ES (PK-6)
  • McNamara ES
  • McReynolds MS
  • Memorial ES (PK-6)
  • Middle College HS @ HCC Fraga
  • Middle College HS @ HCC Gulfton
  • Milby HS
  • Milne ES
  • Mistral Early Childhood Edu Cntr (PK)
  • Mitchell ES
  • Montgomery ES
  • Moreno ES
  • Mount Carmel Academy HS
  • Neff ES
  • Neff Primary School (PK-1)
  • North Forest HS
  • North Houston Early College HS
  • Northline ES
  • Oak Forest ES
  • Oates ES
  • Ortiz MS
  • Osborne ES
  • Paige ES
  • Park Place ES
  • Parker ES
  • Patterson ES
  • Peck ES
  • Pershing MS
  • Petersen ES
  • Pilgrim Academy (PK-8)
  • Pin Oak MS
  • Piney Point ES
  • Pleasantville ES
  • Poe ES
  • Port Houston ES (PK-6)
  • Pugh ES
  • Reach HS (11-12)
  • Reagan Edu Cntr (PK-8)
  • Reagan HS
  • Red ES
  • Revere MS
  • Reynolds ES
  • Rice School/La Escuela Rice (K-8)
  • River Oaks ES
  • Roberts ES
  • Robinson ES
  • Rodriguez ES
  • Rogers, T.H. (PK-8)
  • Roosevelt ES
  • Ross ES
  • Rucker ES
  • Rusk School (PK-8)
  • Sam Houston MST Cntr HS
  • Sanchez ES
  • Scarborough ES
  • Scarborough HS
  • School at St. George Place ES
  • Scroggins ES
  • Seguin ES
  • Shadowbriar ES (3-5)
  • Shadydale ES
  • Sharpstown HS
  • Sharpstown Int'l HS (6-12)
  • Shearn ES
  • Sherman ES
  • Sinclair ES
  • Smith ES
  • SOAR (1-12)
  • South Early College HS
  • Southmayd ES
  • Sterling HS
  • Stevens ES
  • Stevenson MS
  • Sugar Grove MS
  • Sutton ES
  • Thomas MS
  • Thompson ES
  • Tijerna ES (PK-6)
  • Tinsley ES (1-5)
  • Travis ES
  • TSU Charter Lab School (PK-2)
  • Twain ES
  • TX Connections Academy (3-11)
  • Valley West ES
  • Wainwright ES
  • Walnut Bend ES
  • Waltrip HS
  • Washington HS
  • Welch MS
  • Wesley ES
  • West Briar MS
  • West University ES
  • Westbury HS
  • Westside HS
  • Wharton Dual Language Academy (PK-8)
  • Wheatley HS
  • Whidby ES
  • White ES
  • Whittier ES (PK-6)
  • Williams MS
  • Wilson Montessori (PK-7)
  • Windsor Village ES
  • Woodson School (PK-8)
  • Worthing HS
  • Yates HS
  • Young ES
  • Young Learners (PK)
  • Young Men's College Prep Academy (6-12)
  • Young Scholars Academy (PK-8)
  • Young Women's College Prep Academy (6-12)
Submit
  • Student Assessment Department 
    5827 Chimney Rock Rd (Route 3)
    Houston, Texas 77081 
     
    Student Assessment
    Phone: 713-349-7460
    Fax: 713-349-7461
     
    Test Materials Center 
    Phone: 713-349-2086
    Fax: 713-349-2084
    tmc@houstonisd.org