Find Your Specialist

  • All HISD schools have an assigned FACE specialist to guide you through our services. To find your assigned FACE specialist, use the search tool below by selecting your school from the drop-down menu. Once you select your school, click the submit button to see your search results.  If you have any issues locating your FACE specialist, please call us at 713-556-7290. 
     
     

Find your FACE Specialist

  • All
  • Alcott ES
  • Almeda ES
  • Anderson ES
  • Arabic Immersion
  • Ashford ES
  • Askew ES
  • Atherton ES
  • Attucks MS
  • Austin HS
  • Barrick ES
  • Bastian ES
  • Baylor College MS
  • BCM Biotech Acad at Rusk
  • Bell ES
  • Bellaire HS
  • Bellfort ECC
  • Benavidez ES
  • Benbrook ES
  • Berry ES
  • Black MS
  • Blackshear ES
  • Bonham ES
  • Bonner ES
  • Braeburn ES
  • Briargrove ES
  • Briarmeadow
  • Briscoe ES
  • Brookline ES
  • Browning ES
  • Bruce ES
  • Burbank ES
  • Burbank MS
  • Burnet ES
  • Burrus ES
  • Bush ES
  • Cage ES
  • Carnegie HS
  • Carrillo ES
  • Challenge EC HS
  • Chavez HS
  • Chrysalis MS
  • Clifton MS
  • Codwell ES
  • Community Services
  • Condit ES
  • Cook ES
  • Coop ES
  • Cornelius ES
  • Crespo ES
  • Crockett ES
  • Cullen MS
  • Cunningham ES
  • DAEP EL
  • Daily ES
  • Davila ES
  • De Chaumes ES
  • Deady MS
  • DeAnda ES
  • DeBakey HS
  • DeZavala ES
  • Dogan ES
  • Durham ES
  • Durkee ES
  • East EC HS
  • Eastwood Acad HS
  • Edison MS
  • Eliot ES
  • Elmore ES
  • Elrod ES
  • Emerson ES
  • Energized ECC
  • Energized ES
  • Energized MS
  • Energy Inst HS
  • E-STEM Central HS
  • E-STEM Central MS
  • E-STEM West MS
  • Farias ECC
  • Field ES
  • Fleming MS
  • Foerster ES
  • Fondren ES
  • Fondren MS
  • Fonville MS
  • Fonwood ECC
  • Forest Brook MS
  • Foster ES
  • Franklin ES
  • Frost ES
  • Furr HS
  • Gallegos ES
  • Garcia ES
  • Garden Oaks
  • Garden Villas ES
  • Golfcrest ES
  • Gregg ES
  • Gregory-Lincoln PK-8
  • Grissom ES
  • Gross ES
  • HAIS HS
  • Halpin ECC
  • Hamilton MS
  • Harper DAEP
  • Harris JR ES
  • Harris RP ES
  • Hartman MS
  • Hartsfield ES
  • Harvard ES
  • Heights HS
  • Helms ES
  • Henderson JP ES
  • Henderson NQ ES
  • Henry MS
  • Herod ES
  • Herrera ES
  • High School Ahead Acad MS
  • Highland Heights ES
  • Hilliard ES
  • Hines-Caldwell ES
  • Hobby ES
  • Hogg MS
  • Holland MS
  • Horn ES
  • Houston MSTC HS
  • HSLJ
  • Isaacs ES
  • Janowski ES
  • Jefferson ES
  • Jones HS
  • Kashmere Gardens ES
  • Kashmere HS
  • Kelso ES
  • Kennedy ES
  • Ketelsen ES
  • Key MS
  • Kinder HSPVA
  • Kolter ES
  • Lamar HS
  • Lanier MS
  • Lantrip ES
  • Las Americas MS
  • Laurenzo ECC
  • Law ES
  • Lawson MS
  • Leland YMCPA
  • Lewis ES
  • Liberty HS
  • Lockhart ES
  • Long Acad
  • Longfellow ES
  • Looscan ES
  • Love ES
  • Lovett ES
  • Lyons ES
  • MacGregor ES
  • Mading ES
  • Madison HS
  • Mandarin Immersion Magnet
  • Marshall ES
  • Marshall MS
  • Martinez C ES
  • Martinez R ES
  • McGowen ES
  • McNamara ES
  • McReynolds MS
  • Memorial ES
  • Meyerland MS
  • Middle College HS - Fraga
  • Middle College HS - Gulfton
  • Milby HS
  • Milne ES
  • Mistral ECC
  • Mitchell ES
  • MLK ECC
  • Montgomery ES
  • Moreno ES
  • Mount Carmel Acad HS
  • Navarro MS
  • Neff ECC
  • Neff ES
  • North Forest HS
  • North Houston EC HS
  • Northline ES
  • Northside HS
  • Oak Forest ES
  • Oates ES
  • Ortiz MS
  • Osborne ES
  • Paige ES
  • Park Place ES
  • Parker ES
  • Patterson ES
  • Peck ES
  • Pershing MS
  • Petersen ES
  • Pilgrim Acad
  • Pin Oak MS
  • Piney Point ES
  • Pleasantville ES
  • Poe ES
  • Port Houston ES
  • Pugh ES
  • Reagan Ed Ctr PK-8
  • Red ES
  • Revere MS
  • Reynolds ES
  • Rice School PK-8
  • River Oaks ES
  • Roberts ES
  • Robinson ES
  • Rodriguez ES
  • Rogers T H
  • Roosevelt ES
  • Ross ES
  • Rucker ES
  • Sanchez ES
  • Scarborough ES
  • Scarborough HS
  • School at St. George ES
  • Scroggins ES
  • Secondary DAEP
  • Seguin ES
  • Shadowbriar ES
  • Shadydale ES
  • Sharpstown HS
  • Sharpstown Intl
  • Shearn ES
  • Sherman ES
  • Sinclair ES
  • Smith ES
  • South EC HS
  • Southmayd ES
  • Sterling HS
  • Stevens ES
  • Stevenson MS
  • Sugar Grove MS
  • Sutton ES
  • Tanglewood MS
  • TCAH
  • Thomas MS
  • Thompson ES
  • Tijerina ES
  • Tinsley ES
  • Travis ES
  • TSU Charter
  • Twain ES
  • Valley West ES
  • Wainwright ES
  • Walnut Bend ES
  • Waltrip HS
  • Washington HS
  • Welch MS
  • Wesley ES
  • West Briar MS
  • West University ES
  • Westbury HS
  • Westside HS
  • Wharton K-8
  • Wheatley HS
  • Whidby ES
  • White E ES
  • White M ES
  • Whittier ES
  • Williams MS
  • Wilson Montessori
  • Windsor Village ES
  • Wisdom HS
  • Woodson
  • Worthing HS
  • Yates HS
  • Young ES
  • Young Learners
  • Young Scholars
  • YWCPA
Submit