Return to Headlines

WORTHING HS H.O.M.E. SCHEDULE - CLICK HERE FOR CLASS TIMES!

TEACHER SUBJECT DAY CLASS TIME
ARDOIN MATH CT MONDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
BALDWIN READING 2 TUESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
BALMORES ALGEBRA 2 MONDAY 10:00-11:30AM
CHARLES Hotel and Rest. Mgt. FRIDAY 11:30AM -1:00 PM
CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY WEDNESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
COLEMAN AVID FRIDAY 8:30-10:00AM
COOK READING 1 TUESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
DAVIS ENGLISH 3 TUESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
EDWARDS WORLD HISTORY THURSDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
EDWARDS AVID FRIDAY 8:30-10:00AM
ELLIS BSC MONDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
GRAY ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS WEDNESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
GREENE BIOLOGY WEDNESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
HICKS ALGEBRA 1 MONDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
JACKSON BIOLOGY WEDNESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
JOHNSON ENGLISH 4 TUESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
JOLIVET Computer Technology FRIDAY 11:30AM-1:00 PM
JUDGE ALGEBRA 1 MONDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
JUDGE ALGEBRA 2 MONDAY 10:00-11:30AM
LACY PE WEDNESDAY 11:30AM -1:00 PM
LAZARUS AP STATISTICS MONDAY 10:00-11:30AM
LAZARUS COLLEGE PREP MATH MONDAY 1:00-2:30PM
LEGINGTON LIFE SKILLS MONDAY 10:00-11:30AM
LEON Spanish 2 FRIDAY 2:30-3:15PM
LEON AP Spanish FRIDAY 3:15-4:00PM
LITTLE WORLD HISTORY THURSDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
LITTLE WORLD GEOGRAPHY THURSDAY 2:30-4:00PM
MAHALEY Agriculture FRIDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
MARSHALL BIOLOGY WEDNESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
MCDANIEL Spanish 1 WEDNESDAY 8:30-10:00AM
MCLEAN LIFE SKILLS MONDAY 10:00-11:30AM
MITCHELL Music/Band FRIDAY 10:00-11:30AM
MITCHELL Music/Band FRIDAY 10:00-11:30AM
MONROE MATH CT MONDAY 8:30-10:00AM
MOUTRA PRE-CAL MONDAY 8:30-10:00AM
Muraya Education FRIDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
NGUYEN PHYSICS WEDNESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
PAYNE, D. ENGLISH 1 TUESDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
PAYNE, K. US HISTORY THURSDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
PERKINS COLLEGE PREP ELA TUESDAY 1:00-2:30PM
PIERCE MILES AHEAD - 9th Grade MONDAY 10:00-11:30AM
PIERCE MILES AHEAD - 10th Grade MONDAY 1:00-2:30PM
RAMIREZ ENGLISH 1 TUESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
REPKO Hotel and Rest. Mgt. FRIDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
RICE GEOMETRY MONDAY 2:30-4:00PM
RILEY ENGLISH 2 TUESDAY 1:00-2:30PM
SCOTT-BRADFORD GOVERNMENT/ECO THURSDAY 10:00-11:30AM
SCOTT-BRADFORD GOVERNMENT/ECO THURSDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
SMITH, L. BIOLOGY WEDNESDAY 10:00-11:30AM
STEWART Grad Lab DAILY 10:00-11:30AM
THEATRE Theatre FRIDAY 1:00-2:30PM
TIGNER ALGEBRA 1 MONDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM
TRUESDALE ALGEBRA 2 MONDAY 10:00-11:30AM
WALKER, B. AVID FRIDAY 8:30-10:00AM
WALKER, L. Dance TUESDAY 2:30-4:00PM
WALKER, M. Agriculture FRIDAY 11:30AM -1:00 PM
WALL AVID FRIDAY 8:30-9:15AM
WALL Health FRIDAY 9:15-10:00AM
WALTON US HISTORY THURSDAY 1:00-2:30PM
WATSON AUTISM MONDAY 8:30-10:00AM
WHITE, L. ENGLISH 2 TUESDAY 8:30-10:00AM
WILLIAMS, N.  Art WEDNESDAY 2:30-4:00PM
WILMER WORLD GEOGRAPHY THURSDAY 10:00-11:30AM
WRIGHT Computer Technology FRIDAY 11:30AM-1:00PM