School Offices

  •  

    Welcome Center

    North Building 1st Floor

     

    Office Personnel:

    Receptionist: Mr. Chenier

    Receptionist: Mr. R. Lozano

    Attendance Auditor: Ms. Van Ravenswaay 

    Registrar: Mr. Guinther

     

    Primary Roles:

    -New Student Enrollment  

    -Visitor Registration and Badges

    -Transcript Request

    -Update Demographic Information

    -Withdrawals

     

    Main Office

    North Building 2nd Floor

     

    Office Personnel:

    Receptionist: Ms. Axle

    Principal Administrative Assistant: Ms. Ibarra

    School Business Manager: Ms. Wesley

    School Principal: Ms. Graves

     

    Primary Roles:

    -General Questions

    -Fee Payment

    - School Vouchers

    -Student Parking Permits  

    3rd Floor Offices

    9th and 10th Grade

     

    Office Personnel:

    9A and 9B

    Assistant Principal: Raymond Cain

    Academic Dean: Patrick Jefferson

    Clerk: Mara Guzman

    9C and 9D

    Assistant Principal: Keri King

    Academic Dean: Dottie Lawrence

    Clerk: Janet Chavez 

     10A and 10B

    Assistant Principal: Grace Mosby

    Academic Dean: Jenalle Kamla

    Clerk: Sheila Lewis   

    10C and 10D

    Assistant Principal: Mary Ellen Fernandez

    Academic Dean: Joyce Ballard

    Clerk: Sheila Lewis 

     

    4th Floor Offices

    11th and 12th Grade

     

    Office Personnel:

    11A and 11B

    Assistant Principal: Donna Mann

    Academic Dean: Francis Brooks

    Clerk: Melissa McCourt

    11C and 11D

    Assistant Principal: Kevin Thompson

    Academic Dean:  Erron Mahone

    Clerk: Patricia Ramirez 

    12A and 12B

    Assistant Principal: Monica Pizana

    Academic Dean: Colby Pruitt

    Clerk: Tamina O’Banner

    12C and 12D

    Assistant Principal:  Jonathan Alaniz

    Academic Dean: Alex Brahm

    Clerk: Sam Osborne

    Nurses Office

    North Building 2nd Floor

     

    Office Personnel:

    Sandra Barrientos

     

    Primary Roles:

    -Health Services for Students

    -Immunization Records

    -Dispensing of Prescription Medication

     

    Special Education Office

    North Building 2nd Floor

     

    Office Personnel:

    Head of Special Education: Carol Rivers

    Dept Chair: Dorshelle Cain

     

    Primary Roles:

    -Helping students with Special needs

     

     

    Athletic Office

    C103

     

    Office Personnel:

    Clerk: Liza Allred

     

    Primary Roles:

    -Athletic Forms

    -Insurance Information

    -Physical Information

     

    Technology Office

    N213

     

    Office Personnel:

    Educational Technologies: Rachel Rutledge

    AM Campus Tech Support: David Merlan  

    PM Campus Tech Support: Brandon Walton 

     

    Primary Roles:

    -PowerUP Headquarters

    -Student Computer Support

    College Corner

    Located on 2nd Floor Landing

     

    Office Personnel:

     College Corner:Ms. Trendell- Lee

     

     

    Primary Roles:

    - Post-High School Planning for College or Careers

    School Store

    Located on 2nd Floor Landing

     

    Office Personnel:

    -Ms. Wesley

     

    Primary Roles:

    -Uniforms

    -Required Reading Books

    -Snacks

    -School Spirt

Last Modified on February 5, 2021