Eastwood's Team

  •  

    Department Chairs

     

    Celeste Conflitti......................................Career and Technology Education

    Cecilia Michel..........................................English Language Arts & Reading

    Donald Diehl............................................Mathematics

    Christopher Williams.......................................Social Studies

    Sarah Epp.......................................Science

     

    English Language Arts Teachers

    Rebecca E Vestal.....................................Pre-AP English I, English I, Reading 9, One Goal

    Cecilia Michel........................................Reading 10, English II, English II Pre-AP  

    Mark Mendelsohn....................................English III, English IV, College Skills Building, Theatre Arts, Film Studies

    Rhett Martinez........................................AP Eng. Language, AP Eng. Literature, Speech and Technical Writing

     

    Math Department

    Justin Martin...........................................Algebra 1, Pre-AP Algebra 1, STAAR Math, Algebra 2, Pre-AP Algebra 2, College Readiness Math, 

    Yulber Beronque.....................................Dual Credit Math 1314 and Math 1324  

    Marlyn Eloja............................................Dual Enrollment Statistics, AP Statistics, Pre-AP Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus AB, AP Calculus BC

    Donald Diehl...........................................Algebra 1, STAAR Math, Geometry, Pre-AP Geometry

     

    Science Department

    Sarah Epp.................................................Biology, Pre-AP Biology, AP Biology, AP Environmental Science

    Adrienne Rodenberger........................................Dual Enrollment Geoscience, Chemistry, AP Chemistry, Anatomy and Physiology

    Jessica Fleming............................................... Anatomy and Physiology, Biology, STAAR Review

    .......................................Dual Enrollment Physics, AP Physics, One Goal 12, College Skills Building SAT Prep

     

    Social Studies

    ..........................................AP Human Geography

    Tim Warden.................................................World History, AP World History, AP Euro. History

    ...........................................Gov/Eco, AP Gov/Eco , AP Psychology, Sociology and Personal Financial Literacy, One Goal 11th

    Christopher Williams.................................U.S. History, AP US History, Reel History, Philosophy 

     

    Electives

    ..................................................Spanish 1, Pre-AP Spanish 2, AP Spanish Lit, AP Span Lang, Soccer

    Luiz Perez.....................................................Art 1, PreAP Art 2, Art 3, AP Drawing, AP Art 2D

    Aysha Soliz..................................................Physical Education

    Ms. Harris......................................................Reconnect Youth

     

    Career and Technology

    Gene Platt.......................................................Business Information Management, Computer Programming, Accounting

    .............................................Principles of Cyber Forensics, Telecomm. And Networking, Web Technology, Computer Maintenance,

    Celeste Conflitti.............................................Engineering Design & Problem Solving, Scientific Research and Design, Engineering Design and Presentation I 

    ............................................9th and 10th Grade Engineering

     

    Administrative Staff

    Brenda Morales..............................................Administrative Assistant

    Natalie S. Guajardo .......................................IT Customer Service Representative 

    Daisy Bueno ...............................................General Clerk

    Jermeka Pierott...................................................Data Clerk

    Lidia Duron .......................................................Receptionist

    Bernadette Campos................................................Nurse

    Kevin Riley............................................................Special Education Chairperson  

     

     

     

    Custodial Staff

    RogelioMedrano............................................Plant Operator 
    Aydee Muniz....................................................Custodian
    Rosa Ruiz......................................................Custodian

     

    HISD Campus Police

    ..............................................HISD Master Police Officer