• 2018 - 2019
    Faculty and Staff
      
     

    Mr. Travis Johnson - Principal

    Ms. Tresjola Phillip - Administrative Assistant

     

    Mrs. Adria Jones - Instructional Specialist

    Ms. Shawna Clouser - Teacher Specialist

    Ms. Crystal Williams – Magnet Coordinator 

     

    Ms. Keisha Berry – Counselor

    Ms. Blackmon - Nurse

     

    Ms. Bianca Grimaldo - Student Information Representative

    Ms. Myesha Howard - Front Office Clerk

     

    Ms. Ebony Nickerson - Head Start Center Administrator 

    Ms. Kathleen Trousdale - Head Start Family Services Associate

     

    Ms. Gloria Crandall - PreK 3 Teacher (Self-Contained)

    Ms. Linda Washington - PreK 3 Teacher (Self-Contained)

    Ms. Deshadiya Richardson - PreK 3 Teacher (Self-Contained)

     

    Ms. Kymberly Portley - PreK 4 Teacher (Self-Contained)

    Mrs. Poorva Latoria - PreK 4 Teacher (Self-Contained)

    Ms. Kristy LeRoy - PreK 4 Teacher (Self-Contained)

    Mr. Jason Fletcher - PreK 4 Teacher (Self-Contained)

     

    Ms. DeShawn Beatty - Kindergarten Teacher (Self-Contained)

    TBA - Kindergarten Teacher (Self-Contained)

     

    Ms. Angela Mitchell - 1st Grade Reading | Social Studies

    Mr. Christopher Brown - 1st Grade Math | Science

     

    TBA - 2nd Grade Reading | Social Studies

    Ms. Alicia Adams - 2nd Grade Math | Science

     

    Ms. Tekisha Lewis - 3rd Grade Reading | Social Studies

    Mrs. Lena Collins - 3rd Grade Math | Science

     

    Ms. Joycelyn Harris - 4th Grade Reading | Social Studies

    Ms. Nicole Nollie - 4th Grade Math | Science

    Ms. Diana Heath - 4th Grade Writing

     

    Ms. Gwendolyn Solomon - 5th Grade Reading

    Mr. Norman Holmes - 5th Grade Math | Social Studies

    Ms. Henrietta Dixon - 5th Grade Science

     

    TBA - Special Education Chairperson  

    Mr. John Winston - Special Education Teacher

    Ms. Philliecia Carter - Special Education Teaching Assistant

     

    Ms. Crystal Williams - STEM Lab Teacher

    Mr. Everett Dickenson - Physical Education Teacher

    Mr. David Watkins - Theatre Arts Teacher

     

    Mrs. Scheryl Johnson - Intervention Teacher

    Ms. Nedra Bryant - Intervention Teacher

    Ms. Shawna Clouser – Intervention Teacher

    Ms. Laconda Walker - Intervention Teacher

     Mr. Willie Couvson - Intervention Teacher

     

    Ms. Sheilah Brown - Food Service Manager

    Ms. Martha Salto – Food Service Attendant

    Ms. LaTrina Arrington – Food Service Attendant 

     

    Ms. Martha Cortes - Plant Operator

    Ms. Linda Maxey - Custodian

    Ms. Yolanda Thompson - Custodian

     

    Mr. Tom Smith - Crossing Guard

    Mr. Jesse Thompson - Crossing Guard

    Ms. Shonda Henderson - Crossing Guard