• "HUSTLE AND HEART SET US APART" 
     
    LADY GENERALS 2013-2014

    Lady Generals Varsity Volleyball Schedule

    2013

                                                                                          

     

                                                             

            Date

    Day  

    Opponent

    Location                          

    Time  

    August 9

    Friday

    Pasadena (Scr.)

    Pasadena

    9:00am

    August 12

    Monday

    Sam Houston

    Lee

    5:30pm

    August 13

    Tuesday

    Cy Springs

    Lee

    6:00pm

    August 15 &17

    Thur. & Sat.

    TBD (Tournament)

    Sam Houston

    TBD

    August 20

    Tuesday

    FB Marshall

    Marshall

    6:30pm

    August 22

    Thursday

    Harmony

    Harmony

    6:00pm

    August 28

    Wednesday

    Austin

    Butler*

    4:30pm

    August 30

    Friday

    Furr

    Furr

    6:00pm

    September 4

    Wednesday

    Waltrip

    Delmar

    5:45pm

    September 6

    Friday

    Davis

    Butler*

    5:00pm

    September 9

    Monday

    North Forest

    North Forest

    5:30pm

    September 11

    Wednesday

    PICTURE DAY

    Lee

    3:45pm

    September 13

    Friday

    Wheatley

    Butler*

    5:15pm

    September 17

    Tuesday

    Reagan

    Delmar

    5:45pm

    September 20

    Friday

    Milby

    Barnett

    5:45pm

    September 23

    Monday

    Sharpstown

    Butler

    5:45pm

    September 26 & 28

    Thur. & Sat.

    HISD Tourney

    TBD

    TBD

    September 30

    Monday

    Austin

    Barnett

    5:45pm

    October 2

    Wednesday

    Dig Pink

    Lee

    TBD

    October 8

    Tuesday

    Waltrip

    Butler*

    5:45pm

    October 12

    Saturday

    Davis

    Pavilion

    5:45pm

    October 16

    Wednesday

    North Forest

    Butler*

    7:00pm

    October 19

    Saturday

    Wheatley

    Barnett

    4:30pm

    October 22

    Tuesday

    Reagan

            Butler*

    7:00pm

    October 25

    Friday

    Milby

    Barnett*

    7:00pm

    October 28

    Monday

    Sharpstown

    Butler*

    5:45pm

    Teams in Bold denotes District Games

    • denotes Home games

     

    Head Coach: Bridgette Davis

          Assistant Coach: J. Thomas

         Assistant Coach: J. Dunn

     

    Lady Generals Sub-Varsity Volleyball Schedule

    2013

                                                                                           

     

                                                             

            Date

    Day  

    Opponent

    Location                          

    Time  

    August 9

    Friday

    Pasadena (Scr.)

    Pasadena

    9:00am

    August 12

    Monday

    Sam Houston

    Lee

    4:30pm

    August 13

    Tuesday

    Cy Springs

    Lee

    5:00pm

    August 20

    Tuesday

    FB Marshall

    Marshall

    5:30pm

    August 22

    Thursday

    Harmony

    Harmony

    5:00pm

    August 30

    Friday

    Furr

    Furr

    5:00pm

    September 2

    Tuesday

    Austin

    Lee

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    September 9

    Monday

    Waltrip

    Waltrip

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    September 11

    Wednesday

    PICTURE DAY

    Lee

    TBD

    September 13

    Friday

    Davis

    Lee

    3:00pm/4:00pm

    September 17

    Tuesday

    North Forest

    North Forest

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    September 20

    Friday

    Wheatley

    Lee

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    September 24

    Tuesday

    Reagan

    Reagan

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    September 27

    Friday

    Milby

    Lee

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    October 1

    Tuesday

    Sharpstown

    Sharpstown

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    October 2

    Wednesday

    Dig Pink

    Lee

    TBD

    October 4

    Friday

    Austin

    Austin

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    October 11

    Friday

    Waltrip

    Lee

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    October 15

    Tuesday

    Davis

    Lee

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    October 18

    Friday

    North Forest

    Lee

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    October 22

    Tuesday

    Wheatley

    Wheatley

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    October 25

    Friday

    Reagan

    Lee

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    October 29

    Tuesday

    Milby

    Milby

    5:30pm/6:30pm

    November 1

    Friday

    Sharpstown

            Lee

    5:30pm/6:30pm

     

    Teams in Bold denotes District Games

    * denotes Home games

     

    November 2nd District Certification

    November 4th-5th Bi District

    Novemebr 7th-9th Area

    Novemebr 11th-12th Regional Quaterfinals

    November 15th-16th Regional Tournament

    Novemeber 21st-23rd State Tournament