• Hip Hop Auditions Results 2019

    Hip Hop Auditions Results 2019

    Please email Mr. Ayala by Monday, April 29th if you would NOT like to participate in the course you were put in. Names will be sent to the counselors the following week so that the correct dance class is placed on schedules.

    Comments (-1)
  • Modern Audition Results 2019

    Modern Audition Results 2019

    Please email Mr. Ayala by Monday, April 29th if you would NOT like to participate in the course you were put in. Names will be sent to the counselors the following week so that the correct dance class is placed on schedules.

    Comments (-1)
  • Calendar of Events 2018-2019

    Calendar of Events 2018-2019

    Performances for the remaining of the year

    Comments (-1)
  • 2018- 2019 LDT Managers

    2018- 2019 LDT Managers

    Congratulations to Alyssa Contreras and Kasedi Eason! Welcome to the LDT family!

    Comments (-1)
  • Modern Audition Results 2018

    Modern Audition Results 2018

    Please email Mr. Ayala by Monday, April 16th if you would NOT like to participate in the course you were put in. Names will be sent to counselors next week so that the correct dance class is placed on schedules.

    Comments (-1)
  • Hip Hop Audition Results 2018

    Hip Hop Audition Results 2018

    Please email Mr. Ayala by Monday, April 16th if you would NOT like to participate in the course you were put in. Names will be sent to counselors next week so that the correct dance class is placed on schedules.

    Comments (-1)
  • 2018-2019 Manager Application

    2018-2019 Manager Application

    Comments (-1)
  • 2017-2018 MA HISD Dance Results

    2017-2018 MA HISD Dance Results

    MA HISD Dance Competition Results
    Please help us in congratulating our LDT and Adv Hip Hop Members.
    1st Place Duet Kimberly Rodriguez & Jonathan Amaya Salinas
    1st Runner Up Small Ensemble LDT Hip Hop
    1st Place Large Ensemble Adv Hip Hop
    2nd Runner Up Soloist 15-16 - Max Helman
    2nd Runner Up Soloist 17-18 – Devante Valentine
    1st Runner Up Soloist 15-16 - Shelbi Durand
    1st Place Soloist 15- 16- Emma Barrall
    Highest Score in the Small Team Division
    High Point in Team Jazz, Lyrical, Contemporary

    Director- Andy Ayala

    Comments (-1)
Last Modified on April 6, 2019