Gifted and Talented (G/T) Department

  • You may contact the Gifted and Talented (G/T) Coordinator at each campus or the Gifted and Talented Department at 713-556-6954. For information about your assigned Campus G/T Coordinator, select your campus to find your Coordinator.

Campus G/T Coordinator

  • All
  • Alcott
  • Almeda
  • Anderson
  • Arabic Immersion
  • Ashford
  • Askew
  • Atherton
  • Attucks
  • Austin
  • Barrick
  • Bastian
  • Baylor College of Medicine Acd.
  • BCM Biotech Academy at Rusk
  • Bell
  • Bellaire
  • Bellfort
  • Benavidez
  • Benbrook
  • Berry
  • Black
  • Blackshear
  • Bonham
  • Bonner
  • Braeburn
  • Briargrove
  • Briarmeadow
  • Briscoe
  • Brookline
  • Browning
  • Bruce
  • Burbank
  • Burnet
  • Burrus
  • Bush
  • Cage
  • Carnegie Vanguard
  • Carrillo
  • Challenge Early College HS
  • Chavez
  • Chrysalis MS
  • Clifton
  • Codwell
  • Condit
  • Cook
  • Coop
  • Cornelius
  • Crespo
  • Crockett
  • Cullen
  • Cunningham
  • Daily
  • Davila
  • De Chaumes
  • De Zavala
  • Deady
  • DeAnda
  • DeBakey HSHP
  • Dogan
  • Durham
  • Durkee
  • East Early College HS
  • Eastwood Academy
  • Edison
  • Eliot
  • Elmore
  • Elrod
  • Emerson
  • Energized ECC
  • Energized ES
  • Energized for STEM Academy HS
  • Energized for STEM Academy MS
  • Energized MS
  • Energy Institute HS
  • Farias ECC
  • Field
  • Fleming
  • Foerster
  • Fondren
  • Fonville
  • Fonwood ECC
  • Forest Brook
  • Foster
  • Franklin
  • Frost
  • Furr
  • Gallegos
  • Garcia
  • Garden Oaks
  • Garden Villas
  • Golfcrest
  • Gregg
  • Gregory-Lincoln
  • Grissom
  • Gross
  • HAIS (Houston Academy International Studies)
  • Halpin
  • Hamilton
  • Harris JR
  • Harris, RP
  • Hartman
  • Hartsfield
  • Harvard
  • Heights
  • Helms
  • Henderson (JP)
  • Henderson NQ
  • Henry
  • Herod
  • Herrera
  • Highland Heights
  • Hilliard
  • Hines-Caldwell
  • Hobby
  • Hogg
  • Holland
  • Horn
  • Houston MSTC
  • HS Ahead Academy
  • HS Law & Justice
  • Inspired Academy
  • Isaacs
  • Janowski
  • Jefferson
  • Jones
  • Jordan CTE HUB
  • Kashmere
  • Kashmere Gardens
  • Kelso
  • Kennedy
  • Ketelsen
  • Key
  • Kinder HSPVA
  • Kolter
  • Lamar
  • Lanier
  • Lantrip
  • Las Americas
  • Laurenzo ECC
  • Law
  • Lawson
  • Leland (Mickey) College Prep
  • Lewis
  • Liberty HS (Housed within Wisdom HS)
  • Lockhart
  • Long Academy
  • Longfellow
  • Looscan
  • Love
  • Lovett
  • Lyons
  • MacGregor
  • Mading
  • Madison
  • Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
  • Marshall
  • Martin Luther King ECC
  • Martinez (Clemente)
  • Martinez R
  • McGowen
  • McNamara
  • McReynolds
  • Memorial
  • Meyerland Performing and Visual Arts
  • Middle College HS at HCC Felix Fraga
  • Middle College HS at HCC Gulfton
  • Milby
  • Milne
  • Mistral ECC
  • Mitchell
  • Montgomery
  • Moreno
  • Mount Carmel Academy
  • Navarro
  • Neff
  • North Forest
  • North Houston Early College High School
  • Northline
  • Northside
  • Oak Forest
  • Oates
  • Ortiz
  • Osborne
  • Paige
  • Park Place
  • Parker
  • Patterson
  • Peck
  • Pershing
  • Petersen
  • Pilgrim
  • Pin Oak
  • Piney Point
  • Pleasantville
  • Poe
  • Port Houston
  • Pugh
  • Reagan , B
  • Red
  • Revere
  • Reynolds
  • Rice School
  • River Oaks
  • Roberts
  • Robinson
  • Rodriguez
  • Rogers, T.H.
  • Roosevelt
  • Ross
  • Rucker
  • Sanchez
  • Scarborough
  • School at St. George
  • Scroggins
  • Seguin
  • Shadowbriar
  • Shadydale
  • Sharpstown
  • Sharpstown International School
  • Shearn
  • Sherman
  • Sinclair
  • Smith
  • South Early College
  • Southmayd
  • Sterling
  • Stevens
  • Stevenson
  • Sugar Grove Academy
  • Sutton
  • Tanglewood
  • Texas Connections Academy Houston
  • Thomas
  • Thompson
  • Tijerina
  • Tinsley
  • Travis
  • TSU Charter
  • Twain
  • Valley West
  • Wainwright
  • Walnut Bend
  • Waltrip
  • Washington
  • Welch
  • Wesley
  • West Briar
  • West University
  • Westbury
  • Westside
  • Wharton
  • Wheatley
  • Whidby
  • White, Ed
  • White, Mark
  • Whittier
  • Williams
  • Wilson
  • Windsor Village
  • Wisdom
  • Woodson
  • Worthing
  • Yates
  • Young
  • Young Learners
  • Young Scholars
  • Young Women's College Preparatory Academy
Submit
  •  

Gifted and Talented (G/T) Staff

Job Title Name Email
Program Specialist Aurora DeLuna ADELUNA1@houstonisd.org
Program Specialist Renee Ricca RRICCA@houstonisd.org
Program Specialist Melanie White mwhite8@houstonisd.org
Program Specialist Terri Garcia Eva.Garcia@houstonisd.org
Professional Development Specialist Cecily Hale chale1@houstonisd.org
Officer Courtney Busby CBUSBY@houstonisd.org
Administrative Assistant Raquel Martinez RMARTI26@houstonisd.org