Gifted and Talented (G/T) Department

  • You may contact the Gifted and Talented (G/T) Coordinator at each campus or the Gifted and Talented Department at 713-556-6954. For information about your assigned Campus G/T Coordinator, select your campus to find your Coordinator.
  •  

Campus G/T Coordinator

  • All
  • Alcott ES
  • Almeda ES
  • Anderson ES
  • Arabic Immersion
  • Ashford ES
  • Askew ES
  • Atherton ES
  • Attucks MS
  • Baker Montessori
  • Barrick ES
  • Bastian ES
  • Baylor College MS
  • BCM Biotech Academy at Rusk
  • Bell
  • Bellaire HS
  • Bellfort
  • Benavidez
  • Benbrook ES
  • Berry ES
  • Black MS
  • Blackshear ES
  • Bonham ES
  • Bonner ES
  • Braeburn ES
  • Briargrove ES
  • Briarmeadow MS
  • Briscoe ES
  • Brookline ES
  • Browning ES
  • Bruce ES
  • Burbank ES
  • Burbank MS
  • Burnet ES
  • Burrus ES
  • Bush ES
  • Cage ES
  • Carnegie HS
  • Carrillo ES
  • Challenge EC HS
  • Chavez HS
  • Chrysalis MS
  • Clifton MS
  • Codwell
  • Condit ES
  • Cook ES
  • Coop ES
  • Cornelius ES
  • Crespo ES
  • Crockett ES
  • Cullen MS
  • Cunningham ES
  • Daily ES
  • Davila ES
  • De Chaumes ES
  • Deady MS
  • DeAnda ES
  • DeBakey HS
  • DeZavala ES
  • Dogan ES
  • Durham ES
  • Durkee ES
  • East EC HS
  • Eastwood Acad HS
  • Edison MS
  • Eliot ES
  • Elmore ES
  • Elrod ES
  • Emerson
  • Energized ES
  • Energized for Excellence Middle School
  • ENERGIZED FOR STEM ACADEMY HS
  • Energized for STEM Academy West MS
  • Energized MS
  • Energy Inst HS
  • Farias
  • Field ES
  • Fleming MS
  • Foerster ES
  • Fondren ES
  • Fondren MS
  • Fonville MS
  • Fonwood ECC
  • Forest Brook MS
  • Foster ES
  • Franklin ES
  • Frost ES
  • Furr HS
  • Gallegos ES
  • Garcia
  • Garden Oaks
  • Garden Villas ES
  • Golfcrest ES
  • Gregg ES
  • Gregory Lincoln K-8
  • Grissom ES
  • Gross ES
  • HAIS HS
  • Halpin ECC
  • Hamilton MS
  • Harris JR ES
  • Harris RP ES
  • Hartman MS
  • Hartsfield ES
  • Harvard ES
  • Heights HS
  • Helms ES
  • Henderson JP ES
  • Henderson NQ
  • Henry MS
  • Herod ES
  • Herrera ES
  • High School Ahead Academy MS
  • High School of Law and Justice
  • Highland Heights
  • Hilliard ES
  • Hines Caldwell
  • Hobby ES
  • Hogg MS
  • Holland MS
  • Horn ES
  • Houston MSTC HS
  • HSPVA
  • Isaacs ES
  • Janowski ES
  • Jefferson ES
  • Jones HS
  • Kashmere Gardens ES
  • Kashmere HS
  • Kelso ES
  • Kennedy ES
  • Ketelsen ES
  • Key MS
  • Kolter ES
  • Lamar HS
  • Lanier MS
  • Lantrip ES
  • Laurenzo ECC
  • Law ES
  • Lawson MS
  • Leland YMCPA
  • Lewis ES
  • Lockhart ES
  • Long Academy
  • Longfellow ES
  • Looscan ES
  • Love ES
  • Lovett ES
  • Lyons ES
  • MacGregor ES
  • Mading ES
  • Madison HS
  • Mandarin Immersion Magnet
  • Marshall ES
  • Marshall MS
  • Martinez R ES
  • Martinez, Clemente
  • McGowen ES
  • McNamara ES
  • McReynolds MS
  • Memorial ES
  • Meyerland MS
  • Middle College HS at HCC Felix Fraga
  • Middle College HS at HCC Gulfton
  • Milby HS
  • Milne ES
  • Mistral ECC
  • Mitchell
  • MLK
  • Montgomery ES
  • Moreno ES
  • Navarro MS
  • Neff ECC
  • Neff ES
  • North Forest
  • North Houston EC HS
  • Northline ES
  • Northside HS
  • Oak Forest ES
  • Oates ES
  • Ortiz MS
  • Osborne ES
  • Paige ES
  • Park Place ES
  • Parker ES
  • Patterson ES
  • Peck ES
  • Pershing MS
  • Petersen ES
  • Pilgrim Academy
  • Pin Oak MS
  • Piney Point ES
  • Pleasantville ES
  • Poe ES
  • Port Houston ES
  • Pugh ES
  • Reagan Ed Ctr PK-8
  • Red ES
  • Revere MS
  • Reynolds ES
  • Rice School PK-8
  • River Oaks ES
  • Roberts ES
  • Robinson ES
  • Rodriguez ES
  • Roosevelt
  • Ross ES
  • Rucker ES
  • Sanchez ES
  • Scarborough
  • Scarbrough ES
  • School at St. George
  • Scroggings ES
  • Seguin ES
  • Shadowbriar ES
  • Shadydale ES
  • Sharpstown HS
  • Sharpstown Intl
  • Shearn ES
  • Sherman ES
  • Sinclair ES
  • Smith ES
  • South EC HS
  • Southmayd ES
  • Sterling
  • Stevens ES
  • Stevenson MS
  • Sugar Grove MS
  • Sutton ES
  • Tanglewood MS
  • TCAH
  • TH Rogers
  • Thomas MS
  • Thompson ES
  • Tijerina ES
  • Tinsley
  • Travis ES
  • Twain ES
  • Valley West ES
  • Wainwright ES
  • Walnut Bend ES
  • Waltrip HS
  • Washington HS
  • Welch MS
  • Wesley ES
  • West Briar MS
  • West University ES
  • Westburry HS
  • Westside HS
  • Wharton K-8
  • Wheatley HS
  • Whidby ES
  • White E ES
  • White M ES
  • Whittier ES
  • Williams MS
  • Windsor Village ES
  • Wisdom HS
  • Woodson
  • Worthing HS
  • Yates HS
  • Young ES
  • Young Scholars
  • YWCPA
Submit

Gifted and Talented (G/T) Department Staff

Job Title Name Email
Director Tia LockeSimmons GiftedandTalented@houstonisd.org
Administrative Assistant Raquel Martinez GiftedandTalented@houstonisd.org
Senior Program Specialist - A180 Office Melanie White mwhite8@houstonisd.org
Program Specialist - Elementary School Office 1 Kimberly Lewis kimberly.lewis@houstonisd.org
Program Specialist - Elementary School Office 2 Terri Garcia Eva.Garcia@houstonisd.org
Senior Program Specialist - Elementary School Office 3 Renee Ricca RRICCA@houstonisd.org
Professional Development Specialist - Middle School Office Cecily Hale chale1@houstonisd.org
Program Specialist - High School Office Angela Isart aisart@houstonisd.org